Egypt Tourist Visa in San Francisco

Egyptian Tourist Visa Requirements for US Citizens San Francisco

A valid passport and visa are required to visit Egypt.

  1. Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Egypt, with at least one blank visa page available for the Egyptian visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Egyptian visas.

  1. Egyptian Visa Application Form:

One Egypt visa application form per applicant properly completed and signed. Signature must be original on each Egyptian visa application. Improperly completed Egypt visa application forms may delay the processing of your visa.

  1. Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs in color, front view and with a plain/white background.

  1. Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets (not required in New York).

Jurisdictions:

 Alaska, Arizona, California, Idaho, Hawaii, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming, Utah

Processing Times and Fees:

5 Business Days

Single Entry: $20                  Multiple Entry: $20

Address:

276 Mallorca Way

San Francisco, CA 94123

Phone: +1-415-346-7352

Fax: +1-415-346-9480

 

Egypt Tourist Visa in San Francisco 

Facebook Comments